RYNLead Map

The Las Vegas pool and spa list.

Pool and spa permits with the company and the year on record. City of Las Vegas homes only. Price on request.

These are pool and spa permits filed in the City over the last 12 months. They show where and when the work happens. The jobs are already done, so they are context, not leads.

Pool and spa permits, last 12 months
518
Share at homes, not businesses
99 percent
Busiest month
July 2026
ZIP code with the most permits
89138

Every permit the City issued from October 1, 2025 through September 30, 2026 for HVAC, water heaters, solar, pools, plumbing, electrical, roofs and patio covers: 15,965 in all. Each dot sits at the middle of its street block, never on a house.

518

Pool and spa permits, Oct 2025 to Sep 2026

These are recent pool and spa jobs, so they are not leads.

Source: City of Las Vegas Open Data, Building Permits, issued permits, retrieved October 8, 2026. Placed on the City street centerline by street block; 317 permits without a matching street segment are counted but not mapped.

Most pool and spa permits, last 12 months

  1. 1Xterior Creations Pools & Spas54
  2. 2Anthony & Sylvan Pools Corporation47
  3. 3Desert Springs Pools & Spas Inc37
  4. 4Greencare Designs LLC25
  5. 5Monarch Pools24
  6. 6Blue Haven Pools23
  7. 7Premier Pools & Spas22
  8. 8BYOP of Nevada LLC22
  9. 9Steve Breck Pools15
  10. 10Amazon Construction Corporation14

Companies as named on the permit, licensed contractors only, grouped by state license number. Permits without a contractor named are left out, and a few contractors are not named on this site.

By ZIP code

Where pool and spa permits were pulled.

ZIP codePool and spa permits
Las Vegas 89138157
Las Vegas 8914373
Las Vegas 8913161
Las Vegas 8916656
Las Vegas 8914933
Las Vegas 8913422
Las Vegas 8911720
Las Vegas 8912911
City of Las Vegas Open Data, Building Permits, October 1, 2025 to September 30, 2026, retrieved October 8, 2026.
What is on the pool and spa list?

Pool and spa permits with the company and the year on record. The list is built from City of Las Vegas building permit records, matched to the Clark County Assessor parcel file.

What does it cost?

Price on request. Use the form on this page or email erick@ryndigital.us. The AC list is $499 a month.

Which area does it cover?

The City of Las Vegas. Henderson, North Las Vegas and unincorporated Clark County are not covered.

Are the permits on this page leads?

No. The map and counts on this page are recent pool and spa permits, which means the work was just done. They show where and when pool and spa work happens in the City.

Ask about the pool and spa list.

Erick replies by email from erick@ryndigital.us with the price and what the list covers.

Ask about the pool and spa listPrice on request.