RYNLead Map

The Las Vegas solar list.

Solar permits with the installer and the year on record. City of Las Vegas homes only. Price on request.

These are solar permits filed in the City over the last 12 months. They show where and when the work happens. The jobs are already done, so they are context, not leads.

Solar permits, last 12 months
1,434
Share at homes, not businesses
99 percent
Busiest month
October 2025
ZIP code with the most permits
89131

Every permit the City issued from October 1, 2025 through September 30, 2026 for HVAC, water heaters, solar, pools, plumbing, electrical, roofs and patio covers: 15,965 in all. Each dot sits at the middle of its street block, never on a house.

1,434

Solar permits, Oct 2025 to Sep 2026

These are recent solar jobs, so they are not leads.

Source: City of Las Vegas Open Data, Building Permits, issued permits, retrieved October 8, 2026. Placed on the City street centerline by street block; 317 permits without a matching street segment are counted but not mapped.

Most solar permits, last 12 months

  1. 1Sunrun Installation Services Inc.420
  2. 2Ion Solar122
  3. 3Sunsolar Solutions Inc111
  4. 4Sol-Up89
  5. 5Robco Electric Inc.86
  6. 6Tempo Solar World LLC76
  7. 7Cooper Roofing & Solar LLC71
  8. 8Capital Energy67
  9. 9Solar Guys of Nevada51
  10. 10Independent Solar35

Companies as named on the permit, licensed contractors only, grouped by state license number. Permits without a contractor named are left out, and a few contractors are not named on this site.

By ZIP code

Where solar permits were pulled.

ZIP codeSolar permits
Las Vegas 89131152
Las Vegas 89166121
Las Vegas 89138117
Las Vegas 89129113
Las Vegas 89143106
Las Vegas 89108103
Las Vegas 8914999
Las Vegas 8913081
City of Las Vegas Open Data, Building Permits, October 1, 2025 to September 30, 2026, retrieved October 8, 2026.
What is on the solar list?

Solar permits with the installer and the year on record. The list is built from City of Las Vegas building permit records, matched to the Clark County Assessor parcel file.

What does it cost?

Price on request. Use the form on this page or email erick@ryndigital.us. The AC list is $499 a month.

Which area does it cover?

The City of Las Vegas. Henderson, North Las Vegas and unincorporated Clark County are not covered.

Are the permits on this page leads?

No. The map and counts on this page are recent solar permits, which means the work was just done. They show where and when solar work happens in the City.

Ask about the solar list.

Erick replies by email from erick@ryndigital.us with the price and what the list covers.

Ask about the solar listPrice on request.